Call us @ 75501 31930LoginRegisterContact us

USA BUSINESS VISA

Overview

Business visa of USA allows candidates to visit and to expand their business in the country. It may be prospects of their business, business deals, planning to set up business, or to attend a meeting/conference. Business visa of USA can be granted tenure of one to ten years.

For each entry, they can stay up to 6 months, and they are not permitted to do work during this period. In certain cases, the visitor can ask for an extension of additional 6 months with genuine reasons, but overall stay in a single trip cannot exceed 1 year from the date of arrival to the USA. Candidates holding this business visa can bring their children and spouses during their stay in the USA.

Program Benefits
  • USA Business Visa allows multiple entries for 10 years which is very long.
  • Having a US visa is always advantageous when you are applying for other country visas.
  • It helps to establish a company in the USA and expand their business easily.
  • Support information and inviting company.
Eligibility Criteria

To apply for US Business Visa, the applicant should meet the below criteria:

  • Applicants should provide the proofs of documents showing that they have enough funds to support themselves or the sponsor company must provide the evidence of sponsorship.
  • Support information and inviting company.
  • Applicants need to submit business documents.
  • Applicants need to submit IT returns.
  • Applicants are not permitted to do work by this US business visa.
  • Applicants should provide the proofs showing that they have enough funds to support themselves to bear medical bills during the treatment if the applicants intend to travel to seek medical treatment.
Processing Fees

Visa Application Cost: USD 160

Processing Time

The processing timeline is 3 days after successful visa interview.

Migration Ideas Visa Process
  • The best strategy to get your visa
  • Guidance to present your case to minimize the chances of personal interview
  • Financial Advises
  • Guidance to gather the list of documents required
  • Online form filling
  • Reviewing your documents with experts
  • Visa interview slot booking if required
  • Guidance in your interview preparation
Have lots of questions in mind about Visas & Immigration?
Don't Worry
We will assist you in a better way
Call us @75501 31930