Call us @ 75501 31930LoginRegisterContact us

AUSTRALIA BUSINESS VISA

Overview

Candidates who are interested in going to Australia and establishing or developing their business must be aware of the facts and right about the Australia Business Visa. Knowing more details about this visa gives you how long this visa is valid, and eligibility criteria for this visa will help you to plan in a better way. Eligibility criteria are the most important thing in the above all.

To be eligible for the Australia Business Visa, Applicants need to submit they have enough funds to support themselves and their family during the period of stay. The Inviting-company letter along with supporting documents needs to be provided. Along with this, you need to submit employment documents, Business documents and IT returns.

You do not intend to do or undertake any job when you came to Australia by this business visa. For certain countries, applicants need the temporary resident visa. Based on applicant profile applicant may need to meet specific requirements.

When the applicant meets all the requirements, the applicant will be granted for a period of 3 to 12 months with Australian Business visa. It allows the applicant to explore for several business prospects, can negotiate business deals, set-up process to establish his/her business, can attend the business conference or meeting, employer representation for the reasons mentioned above or conducting training sessions.

Benefits of Business Visa
  • The Business visitor can experience the culture of Australia.
  • The applicant can explore for several business opportunities.
  • It allows the applicant to explore for several business prospects, can negotiate business deals, set-up process to establish his/her business, can attend the business conference or meeting, employer representation for the reasons mentioned above.
Eligibility Criteria
  • Applicants need to submit they have enough funds to support themselves or from the Sponsor.
  • The Inviting-company letter along with supporting information.
  • Employment documents, Business documents and IT returns.
  • Applicants do not intend to do or undertake any job.
  • For certain countries, applicants need the temporary resident visa.
  • Based on applicant profile applicant may need to meet certain more requirements.
Processing Time & Other Fees

Migration Ideas Processing Time: 20 Working days after submission at VFS Other Costs: For 3 to 12 months the application charges AUD 140 and other charges.

Migration Ideas Visa Process
  • Most exceptional Strategy to get the visa easily
  • Guiding you to present your case in a better way such that chances your personal interview is less
  • Guiding on finances need to show
  • Guiding on gathering required documents
  • Guiding on form filling
  • Final documentation reviewing
Have lots of questions in mind about Visas & Immigration?
Don't Worry
We will assist you in a better way
Call us @75501 31930