UK Student Visitor Visa

Applicants who want to undertake a short term course in United Kingdom like beginner's English language course or any vocational course or work related training course can apply for United Kingdom student visitor visa.

This is a temporary visa who wants to take up longer course or full time along with a part time work permit. This visa cannot be extended and allows applicants to come to United Kingdom for six months or maximum eleven months if they will be studying an English language course.

Required documents:

  • Accommodation arrangement
  • Valid passport
  • Financial statement
  • Age proof that applicant are above 18 years of age
  • Educational certificates
  • University/College admission letter

Visa Fee:

Student visitor up to six months the visa application fee INR 8400

Student visitor English language course INR 15150

Prospective student INR 8400

Short term up to six months, multiple entry or single INR 8400

Long term valid for 2 years INR 29200

Long term valid for 5 years INR 53700

Longer term valid for 10 years INR 77400

Migration Ideas Fees, Costs & Refund Policy:

Migration Ideas offers guidance and advice for best documentation. We assist and guide at each and every step till you get visa. Migration Ideas offers best service in documentation and our processes are standard & process consultants are best in the world.

Quick Enquiry

Immigration News


Warning: mysql_num_rows() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /home/migratio/public_html/right1.php on line 71
  • No Records
View All
X
free hit counters