South Africa Job Seeker Visa

South Africa job seeker is produced after complete assessment of applicant profile as per South African immigration guidelines.

South Africa job seeker visa is a temporary residence permit which is given for ninety days. This visa allows applicant to search for job in South Africa. Therefore South Africa quota work permit is given for five years and it can be extended till the employment exists.

Requirements for job seeker visa:

  • Sufficient funds to stay and search for job
  • Applicant must satisfy the character and health requirements
  • Minimum bachelors degree
  • Minimum five years work experience in nominated occupation

Features of Job seeker visa:

Temporary residence job seeker or permit visa is given for ninety days if the applicants get a job and can apply for South Africa quota work permit. If the applicant unable to find job he/she need to return country of origin

Benefits of work permit:

  • Leads to South African permanent residency after five years of stay
  • Family can come and stay in South Africa
  • Work permit is valid till applicant are employed in South Africa

Visa Fee:

R1 520

Migration Ideas Fees, Costs & Refund Policy:

Migration Ideas offers guidance and advice for best documentation. We assist and guide at each and every step till you get visa. Migration Ideas offers best service in documentation and our processes are standard & process consultants are best in the world.

Quick Enquiry

Immigration News


Warning: mysql_num_rows() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /home/migratio/public_html/right1.php on line 71
  • No Records
View All
X
free hit counters