Canada Self Employed Visa

Canada's self employed visa or business immigration program is designed to attract people with desirable business experience and skills that will contribute to the growth of Canada’s economy. Every year up to 12000 visas are granted under the business immigration program.

Applicant should have relevant experience in athletics or cultural activities and also intend and be able to make a important contribution to the athletic or cultural life of Canada.

Eligibility Criteria point based:

  • Adaptability
  • Language proficiency
  • Educational qualification
  • Age
  • Athletics/Cultural activities/Relevant farm experience

Therefore total of 35 points is needed to qualify for self employed persons program

Employment experience:

For cultural activities - Two 1 year experience in self employment in cultural activities

For Athletics – two 1 year duration of experience in self employment in athletics

For Farm Managers – 2 one year periods of experience managing a farm.

Visa Fee:

 Processing fees for Canada self employed person’s program

  • Principal applicant 1050 CAD
  • Common law partner, Spouse or conjugal partner of the principal applicant 550 CAD

Migration Ideas Fees, Costs & Refund Policy:

Migration Ideas offers guidance and advice for best documentation. We assist and guide at each and every step till you get visa. Migration Ideas offers best service in documentation and our processes are standard & process consultants are best in the world.

Quick Enquiry

X
free hit counters